Governing CouncilPresidents

Presidents

S.No. President's Name President's Tenure
1 Colonel W.R.M. Holroyd 23-02-1890 to 15-11-1891
2 Dr. W.H. Rattigan 16-11-1891 to 01-03-1900
3 Mr. H.A.B. Rattigan 02-03-1900 to 10-05-1908
4 The Commissioner Lahore Division 11-05-1908 to 04-12-1920
5 Sardar Sir Sunder Singh Majithia 05-12-1920 to 01-04-1941
6 S. Kirpal Singh Majithia 02-04-1941 to 25-02-1944
7 S. Dalip Singh Majithia 25-02-1944 to 02-07-1944
8 S. Surjit Singh Majithia 02-07-1944 to 28-04-1965
9 S. Ujjal Singh 29-04-1965 to 28-08-1970
10 S. Surjit Singh Majithia 29-08-1970 to 14-05-1978
11 S. Gurmukh Singh Chawla 15-05-1978 to 27-03-1982
12 S. Parkash Singh Majitha 27-03-1982 to 24-12-1984
13 S. Surjit Singh Majithia 24-12-1984 to 29-06-1990
14 S. Parkash Singh Majitha 29-06-1990 to 19-01-2001
15 S. Rajmohinder Singh Majitha 19-01-2001 to 29-05-2004
16 S. Satyajit Singh Majithia 29-05-2004 to Till Date

Zero Tolerance Policy towards Sexual harrassment---ICC