Governing Council

Honorary Secretaries

S.No. Honorary Secretary's Name Honorary Secretary's Tenure
1 Mr. Wim Bell 03-04-1892 to 18-12-1892
2 Bhai Jawahar Singh 18-12-1892 to 31-03-1902
3 Sardar Sunder Singh Majithia 31-03-1902 to 21-11-1912
4 Bhai Gurbakhsh Singh Gyani 21-11-1912 to 10-04-1921
5 Sardar Harbans Singh 10-04-1921 to 20-05-1929
6 Sardar Bahadur Dr. Sohan Singh 20-05-1929 to 20-10-1947
7 Dr. Harbhajan Singh 20-10-1947 to 28-11-1950
8 S. Sant Singh 28-11-1950 to 29-03-1953
9 Dr. Mohan Singh 29-03-1953 to 19-01-1959
10 S. Sant Singh 19-01-1959 to 20-10-1959
11 Sardar Bahadur Major Harinder Singh 20-10-1959 to 29-12-1963
12 S. Natha Singh 29-12-1963 to 28-04-1965
13 S. Gurmukh Singh Chawla 28-04-1965 to 23-08-1970
14 S. Binode Singh 23-08-1970 to 10-12-1975
15 S. Dilbir Singh 10-12-1975 to 14-07-1979
16 S. Sant Singh 14-07-1979 to 24-12-1984
17 S. Dilbir Singh 24-12-1984 to 20-05-1987
18 S. Lall Singh Aujla 20-05-1987 to 29-06-1990
19 S. Dilbir Singh 29-06-1990 to 15-06-1993
20 S. Bhag Singh Ankhi 15-06-1993 to 29-03-1996
21 S. Rajinder Mohan Singh Chhina 30-03-1996 to 07-11-1996
22 S. Charanjit Singh Chadha 08-11-1996 to 29-09-2001
23 S. Bhag Singh Ankhi 29-09-2001 to 12-05-2003
24 S. Gunbir Singh (Officiating) 13-05-2003 to 23-05-2003
25 S. Charanjit Singh Chadha 24-05-2003 to 29-05-2004
26 S. Rajinder Mohan Singh Chhina 29-05-2004 to Till Date

Zero Tolerance Policy towards Sexual harrassment---ICC